People

Staff

Central Member:

Xiangyu Zhou  Office: N919

Research Area: Several Complex Variables and Complex Geometry

Nanhua Xi

Research Area: Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups

Yaxiang Yuan  Office: N716

Research Area: Optimization Computing Methods

Lei Guo  Office: N530

Research Area: Complex Control Theory

Yuefei Wang  Office: N828

Research Area: Research Area: Complex Dynamical System

Xiaoshan Gao  Office: N304

Research Area: Computer Mathematics

Fuzhou Gong  Office: N628

Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

Ye Tian  Office: N811

Research Area: Number Theory, Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry

Feimin Huang  Office: N630

Research Area: Hyperbolic Conservation Laws and Viscous Conservation Laws

Binyong Sun  Office: N809

Research Area: Langlands Program

Baohua Fu  Office: N923

Research Area: Algebraic Geometry

Guizhen Cui  Office: N904

Research Area: Complex analysis, Complex Dynamical System

Ping Zhang  Office: N827

Research Area: Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations

Jing Li  Office: N803

Research Area: Mathematical Theory of Fluid Mechanics

Weizhe Zheng  Office: N906

Research Area: Algebraic Geometry

Wenwei Li  Office: N825

Research Area: The Application of Mathematics

Yichao Tian  Office: N905

Research Area: Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry

Xiaokui Yang  Office: S1004

Research Area: Langlands Correspondence

Yongquan Hu  Office: S1006

Research Area: p-adic Langlands Program

Yanqi Qiu

Research Area: Number Theory

Xin Wan  Office: M606

Research Area: Differential Geometry and Geometric Analysis

Xu Shen  Office: S1018

Research Area: Functional Analysis and Probability Theory

Yi Wang  Office: S614

Research Area: Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory

Zhiqiang Xu  Office: Z304

Research Area: Partial Differential Equation

Xin Liu  Office: Z302

Research Area: Sparse Optimization

Chanyin Li  Office: S812

Research Area: Optimization Computing Methods

Dasheng Wei  Office: S904

Research Area: System Control

Jinsong Liu  Office: N924

Research Area: Computational Conformal Geometry

Dejun Luo  Office: S608

Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

Yongsheng Song  Office: S610

Research Area: Stochastic Analysis, Backward Stochastic Differential Equation

Xiangdi Huang  Office: S816

Research Area: Partial Differential Equation

Yuan Liu  Office: S526

Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

Bo Qi  Office: S314

Research Area: Quantum Control Theory

Chunming Yuan  Office: S322

Research Area: Computer Mathematics

Ruyong Feng  Office: S324

Research Area: Nonlinear Functional Analysis

Xiutao Feng  Office: S428

Research Area: Cryptography

Shaoshi Chen  Office: S320

Research Area: Symbolic Computation and Differential Algebra

Sian Nie  Office: S726

Research Area: Algebraic Group

Wei Li  Office: S318

Research Area: Computer Mathematics

Liping Li

Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

Tao Zhou  Office: Z320

Research Area: Uncertainty Quantification

Ge Chen  Office: S801

Research Area: System Modeling and Control Theory

Yong Wang  Office: S720

Research Area: Computational Physics and Differential Equations

Yafeng Liu  Office: Z204

Research Area: Nonlinear Optimization

Ke Ye  Office: S927

Research Area: Computer Mathematics

Xuanyu Pan  Office: S631

Research Area: Algebraic Geometry