People

Staff

Xiangyu Zhou  Office: S919

       Research Area: Several Complex Variables and Complex Geometry

 

Nanhua Xi

       Research Area: Algebraic Groups and Quantum Groups

 

Yaxiang Yuan  Office: S716

       Research Area: Optimization Computing Methods

 

Lei Guo  Office: S530

       Research Area: Complex Control Theory

 

Yuefei Wang  Office: S828

       Research Area: Research Area: Complex Dynamical System

 

Xiaoshan Gao  Office: S304

       Research Area: Computer Mathematics

 

Fuzhou Gong  Office: S628

       Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

 

Ye Tian  Office: S811

       Research Area: Number Theory, Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry

 

Feimin Huang  Office: S630

       Research Area: Hyperbolic Conservation Laws and Viscous Conservation Laws

 

Binyong Sun  Office: S809

       Research Area: Langlands Program

 

Baohua Fu  Office: S923

       Research Area: Algebraic Geometry

 

Guizhen Cui  Office: S904

       Research Area: Complex analysis, Complex Dynamical System

 

Ping Zhang  Office: S827

       Research Area: Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations

 

Jing Li  Office: S803

       Research Area: Mathematical Theory of Fluid Mechanics

 

Weizhe Zheng  Office: S906

       Research Area: Algebraic Geometry

 

Yongquan Hu  Office: S1006

       Research Area: p-adic Langlands Program

 

Yanqi Qiu

       Research Area: Number Theory

 

Xin Wan  Office: M606

       Research Area: Differential Geometry and Geometric Analysis

 

Xu Shen 

       Research Area: Functional Analysis and Probability Theory

 

Yi Wang

       Research Area: Arithmetic Geometry and Number Theory

 

Ruyong Feng

       Research Area: Symbolic Computation

 

Zhiqiang Xu  Office: S705

       Research Area: Compressed sensing, Sparse optimization, Approximation theory

 

Xin Liu  Office: Z302

       Research Area: Sparse Optimization

 

Chanying Li

       Research Area: Optimization Computing Methods

 

Dasheng Wei

       Research Area: System Control

 

Jinsong Liu  Office: S924

       Research Area: Computational Conformal Geometry

 

Dejun Luo

       Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

 

Yongsheng Song

       Research Area: Stochastic Analysis, Backward Stochastic Differential Equation

 

Xiangdi Huang

       Research Area: Partial Differential Equation

 

Yuan Liu

       Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

 

Bo Qi

       Research Area: Quantum Control Theory

 

Chunming Yuan

       Research Area: Computer Mathematics

 

Ruyong Feng

       Research Area: Nonlinear Functional Analysis

 

Shaoshi Chen

       Research Area: Symbolic Computation and Differential Algebra

 

Sian Nie

       Research Area: Algebraic Group

 

Wei Li

       Research Area: Computer Mathematics

 

Liping Li

       Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

 

Tao Zhou  Office: Z320

       Research Area: Uncertainty Quantification

 

Ge Chen

       Research Area: System Modeling and Control Theory

 

Yong Wang

       Research Area: Computational Physics and Differential Equations

 

Yafeng Liu  Office: Z204

       Research Area: Nonlinear Optimization

 

Ke Ye

       Research Area: Computer Mathematics

 

Xuanyu Pan

       Research Area: Algebraic Geometry

 

Zhixin Liu

       Research Area: System Modeling and Control Theory

 

Changlong Yao

       Research Area: Stochastic Analysis

 

Yifei Chen

       Research Area: Algebra Geometry

 

Ming Fang

       Research Area: Algebra Geometry

 

Xuanyu Pan

       Research Area: Algebra Geometry

 

Songyan Xie

       Research Area: Algebra Geometry